Utilities

Mobile Menu Trigger

Branding

Location

International School of Turin
Opening the doors of tomorrow's world

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Privacy Police

Informative note and request for consent to handle personal information according to articles 13 & 23 of legislative decree 196/03 “Code regarding the protection of personal information”).

For the intents and purposes of legislative decree 196/03 “Code regarding the protection of personal information” we hereby inform you that the handling of personal information – provided by you – will be made in accordance with the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, in order to guarantee your privacy and more in general your rights.

To this end, in order to enable you to suitably assess the way in which your personal information will be handled, we would like to remind you that handling means the collection, registration, organization, preservation, processing, changing, selection, extraction, comparison, use, communication, diffusion, cancellation and destruction or the combination of two or more of said operations.

Said information will be handled for corporate purposes, connected or instrumental to our business activities.

For example, we may use your information:

- to fulfill legal obligations

- for operational, managerial, administrative or fiscal purposes

- to be able to provide services agreed by means of a contract

- to make an insertion in the yearbook

- to insert pictures on the web site

Information will be handled using instruments that can guarantee its protection and confidentiality, including electronic means able to store, manage and transmit the same information to external parties if necessary and with an undertaking on your part to promptly inform us of any corrections and7or updates.

The nature of the information and the handling of such require your consent in writing, which may be given by completing the section below.

Please note that any refusal to provide us and/or to enable us to handle personal information could make it impossible for us to carry out the activities for which said information is required.

We would also like to inform you that with regard to the aforesaid handling, the rights under art. 7 of legislative decree 196/03 may be exercised.

The party handling the information is IST – Strada Pecetto 34 – Chieri (TO)

Oggetto: Informativa e richiesta di consenso al trattamento dei dati personali (ai sensi degli artt. 13 e 23 d.lgs. 196/03 “Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali)

Ai sensi e per gli effetti del d.lgs. 196/03 “Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali” La informiamo che il trattamento dei Suoi dati – raccolti presso di Lei – sarà improntato a principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza in modo da garantire la Sua riservatezza e più in generale i Suoi diritti.

A tal fine, onde consentirLe la più adeguata e consapevole valutazione del trattamento al quale saranno sottoposti i dati personali che La riguardano, Le ricordiamo che per il trattamento dei dati personali si intende la loro raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione, conservazione, elaborazione, modifiche selezione, estrazione, raffronto, utilizzo, comunicazione, diffusione, cancellazione e distruzione ovvero la combinazione di due o più di tali operazioni.

Tali dati verranno trattati per finalità istituzionali, connesse o strumentali alla nostra attività come ad esempio:

  • per eseguire obblighi di legge;
  • per esigenze di tipo operativo, gestionale, amministrativo e fiscale ;
  • per dare esecuzione a prestazioni contrattualmente convenute.
  • per inserimento sul yearbook.
  • per inserimento di foto sul sito web

Il trattamento dei dati avverrà utilizzando strumenti idonei a garantirne la sicurezza e la riservatezza, anche automatizzati, atti a memorizzare gestire e trasmettere i dati stessi anche a soggetto esterni e con impegno da parte Vostra di comunicarci tempestivamente eventuali correzioni e/o aggiornamenti.

La natura dei dati e i trattamenti cui tali dati verranno sottoposti richiedono l’espressione del vostro consenso per iscritto anche utilizzando la corrispondenza qui in allegato.

Vi facciamo presente che l’eventuale rifiuto a fornirci e/o trattare i Vostri dati personali potrebbe comportare l’impossibilità di svolgere le attività per le quali tali dati sono trattati.

Vi informiamo altresì che in relazione ai predetti trattamenti, potranno essere esercitati i diritti di cui all’art. 7 d.lgs. 196/03.

Il titolare del trattamento dei dati è IST – Strada Pecetto 34 – Chieri (TO)


Powered by Finalsite